homePROFILEContact MeCREDITSYoutubeInstagramfollow
Waiting
I feel like I need to blog more. So here I am : )
My boyfriend is currently at work, I'm really just sitting here waiting for him. It was raining today. Actually it has been really rainy these past few weeks even though its summer. It kinda sucks. Hot humid rain. Bleh.


This video will be released soon! I edited it a bit differently than my normal washed out style. This is going to be very very vibrant since it is summer! I hope you guys like how I edited it. 
I spent the majority of the day editing this video, even though it came out to less than two minutes long. 

( I'm kind of craving curry udon?)


I love my boyfriend.. even though he never opens his eyes for photos. LOL. On June 6th it will be officially three years and two months. I'm planning on introducing him to my family.. but I'm still not sure. Three years, and they still don't know my boyfriend exists. Asian families are really hard to deal with. My parents are mega strict, and I'm not actually even supposed to have a boyfriend until I'm OUT of college. Which is ridiculous. 

I still remember when I was in high school and it was my senior year. Prom and Grad Night were coming up, and my mom refused to let me go. Because she found out I had a boyfriend and made insane assumptions. This was pre-Tuan btw. I feel like if they met Tuan, they would fall in love with him. Cuz you know- hes mega awesome. : )

xoxo.
Renrawr






POSTED BY Rena Le ON Monday, July 1, 2013 @ 2:39 PM
back | all rights reserved desiree 2012 | forth